• 2018-05-24

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three Knockout

    Semi Final

    Tulsk Lord Edwards  5-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-6

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Tulsk

    Referee:    Vivian Hardiman

  • 2018-05-21

    2018 U16 Football League Division Three S/Final

    Shield Semi Final

    Kilbride  1-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-14

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Kilbride GAA Park

    Referee:    Declan Hynes

  • 2018-05-20

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-5    V     Strokestown  3-15

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-05-19

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 2

    Abbeyknockmoy  1-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  8-3

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Abbeyknockmoy

    Referee:    Gerard Dwyer

  • 2018-05-17

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three

    Round 6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  9-21    V     Castlerea St Kevins  2-2

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   O'Rourke Park

    Referee:    Michael Brehony

  • 2018-05-16

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 5A

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-10    V     Clann na nGael  0-5

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-05-15

    2018 U14 Football League Division Four

    Round 7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  12-7    V     Pádraig Pearses  3-3

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-05-13

    Division 4 League

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-9    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-16

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-05-13

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    5

    Michael Glaveys  0-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-26

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Peader Earley Memorial Park

    Referee:    Gerry Carmody

  • 2018-05-11

    Division 6

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-19    V     St Michael's  3-12

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Community College Pitch

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-05-06

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    2

    St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)  0-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-6

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-05-06

    2018 U14 Football League Division Four

    Round 6

    Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans  0-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-14

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Kilronan Park

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2018-05-05

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 1

    Skehana  2-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-6

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Skehana

    Referee:    Gerard Dwyer

  • 2018-05-01

    2018 U14 Football League Division Four

    Round 5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-12    V     St Brigids  3-11

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tony Brennan

  • 2018-04-29

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three

    Round 5

    Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys  8-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-3

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Ballinlough

    Referee:    Gerald Hayes

  • 2018-04-28

    Senior Hurling League Group A

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Longford Slashers  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-04-28

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-17    V     Clann na nGael  0-8

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-04-27

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4    V     Pádraig Pearses  1-8

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyforan

    Referee:    Seamie Mc Manus

  • 2018-04-27

    U14 Feile Hurling Knock Out

    Semi Final 1

    Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  5-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-2

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-26

    2018 U14 Football League Division Four

    Round 4

    Clann na nGael  4-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-04-23

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 5A

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-12

    Time:   7 15 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    David Clarke

  • 2018-04-22

    U17 Hurling Championship - Group Stage

    R1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7    V     Ath\Tremane  2-7

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-22

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    3

    Pádraig Pearses  0-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-22

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-04-22

    Mulryan Construction IFC - Section A

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-9    V     Oran (Football)  3-11

    Time:   2 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-04-20

    U17 Hurling Championship - Group Stage

    R5

    Pádraig Pearses  5-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-4

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-19

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-11    V     St. Faithleach's  7-3

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-04-15

    Mulryan Construction IFC - Section A

    1

    Fuerty  1-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7

    Time:   2 45 PM     Venue:   Dr Hyde Park

    Referee:    Aaron Clogher

  • 2018-04-15

    2018 U16 Football League Division Three

    Round 5

    Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys  2-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-7

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   James Timothy Park

    Referee:    Pat Casey

  • 2018-04-14

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-20    V     Boyle  0-5

    Time:   4 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Declan Hynes

  • 2018-04-12

    2018 U14 Football League Division Four

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Elphin-Ballinameen  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-12

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three

    Round 3

    St Aidan's  3-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-10

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyforan

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-04-11

    U17 Hurling Championship - Group Stage

    R4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8    V     Roscommon Gaels  3-15

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-08

    2018 U14 Football League Division Four

    Round 2

    Roscommon Gaels  4-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-3

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-04-08

    Senior Hurling League Group A

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-10    V     Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  1-11

    Time:   4 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Kevin Mc Geeney

  • 2018-04-08

    2018 U16 Football League Division Three

    Round 4

    St. Faithleach's  4-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-0

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    Paul Fahy

  • 2018-04-07

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 5A

    1

    St Brigids  0-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-14

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Seamie Mc Manus

  • 2018-04-07

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    5

    Kilbride  0-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8

    Time:   6 00 PM     Venue:   Kilbride GAA Park

    Referee:    Declan Hunt

  • 2018-04-07

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    1

    Roscommon Gaels  0-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-14

    Time:   4 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Thomas Donoghue

  • 2018-04-04

    U14 Feile Hurling

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  8-6    V     Ath\Tremane  2-3

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-02

    2018 U16 Football League Division Three

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-8    V     Castlerea St Kevins  2-7

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-03-31

    Senior Hurling League Group A

    1

    Oran Hurling Club  3-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-16

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    James Judge

  • 2018-03-31

    U14 Feile Hurling

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-7    V     Oran Hurling Club  6-2

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Rockfield,Oran

    Referee:   

  • 2018-03-30

    Division 4 League

    2

    Tulsk Lord Edwards  3-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-10

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Tulsk

    Referee:    Paul Daly

  • 2018-03-25

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    3

    St Michael's  1-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-12

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Ardcarne Park

    Referee:    Charlie Candon

  • 2018-03-24

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-8    V     St. Croans  2-1

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2018-03-19

    2018 U16 Football League Division Three

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-9    V     Kilbride  5-9

    Time:   3 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-03-19

    U14 Feile Hurling

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  0-6

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-03-18

    Division 4 League

    1

    St Ronan's GAA Club  0-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-4

    Time:   11 30 AM     Venue:   Kilronan Park

    Referee:    Charlie Candon

  • 2018-03-17

    2018 Minor Football League Division 1B

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4    V     Castlerea St Kevins  3-8

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-03-11

    2018 U14 Football League Division Three

    Round 1

    Tulsk Lord Edwards  2-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   Tulsk

    Referee:   

  • 2018-03-11

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    2

    Kilglass Gaels  1-13    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-12

    Time:   3 30 PM     Venue:   Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

    Referee:    James Murray

  • 2018-03-11

    2018 Minor Football League Division 1B

    Round 1

    St. Ciarans  3-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-10

    Time:   12 30 PM     Venue:   Mulhern Park, Fuerty

    Referee:    Seamie Mc Manus

  • 2018-03-10

    U14 Feile Hurling

    3

    Pádraig Pearses  2-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-6

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:   

  • 2018-03-10

    U17 Hurling Championship - Group Stage

    R2

    Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Four Roads Hurling Club

    Referee:   

  • 2018-02-25

    2018 Minor Football League Division 1B

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7    V     Pádraig Pearses  5-13

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2018-02-24

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-7    V     Western-Gaels  1-7

    Time:   4 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tony Brennan

  • 2018-02-24

    U14 Feile Hurling

    1

    Roscommon Gaels  3-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-3

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:   

  • 2018-02-18

    2018 U16 Football League Division Three

    Round 1

    Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys  4-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-6

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly