• 2018-10-20

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two KO

    Final

    Roscommon Gaels  2-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-17

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyforan

    Referee:    Kevin Naughton

  • 2018-10-15

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League Final

    Final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-10    V     Clann na nGael  3-13

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-10-14

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two KO

    Semi Final Replay

    Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans  0-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-7

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Orchard Park

    Referee:    James Murray

  • 2018-10-13

    Matrix Bathrooms U14 Hurling League G1

    U14 Shield SF2

    Pádraig Pearses  3-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-6

    Time:   5 15 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-10-13

    Electronix Services Summer Football League Div 5 Knock Out

    Sheild Semi Final 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-15    V     Roscommon Gaels  0-11

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2018-10-07

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three Final

    Final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-8    V     Kilbride  2-11

    Time:   3 30 PM     Venue:   Enfield

    Referee:    Vivian Hardiman

  • 2018-10-07

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    9

    Ballinameen  3-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-7

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Davonna Park Ballinameen

    Referee:    Charlie Candon

  • 2018-10-02

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League Final

    Semi Final

    Roscommon Gaels  0-2    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-13

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-09-30

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three Final

    Semi Final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-7    V     Oran (Football)  2-9

    Time:   5 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2018-09-30

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two KO

    Semi final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-10    V     Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans  1-10

    Time:   2 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Brendan Beirne

  • 2018-09-27

    U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup

    Final Replay

    CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  2-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-2

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Duggan Park

    Referee:    Shane Curley

  • 2018-09-25

    Electronix Services Summer Football League Div 5A

    1

    St Brigids  0-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-09-23

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League KO Stage

    U12A FINAL

    Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  1-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-8

    Time:   2 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-09-21

    U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup

    Final

    CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  1-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-6

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Duggan Park

    Referee:    Peter Murphy

  • 2018-09-16

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    7

    St Ronan's GAA Club  5-15    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-2

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Kilronan Park

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2018-09-16

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-10    V     Tulsk Lord Edwards  3-12

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-09-15

    Mulryan Construction IFC - Section A

    5

    Kilmore  0-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-11

    Time:   4 00 PM     Venue:   Strokestown

    Referee:    Brendan Beirne

  • 2018-09-15

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League KO Stage

    U12A SF2 KO

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-13    V     Ath\Tremane  1-0

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-09-13

    Electronix Services Summer Football League Div 5A

    4

    St Aidan's  0-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-20

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyforan

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2018-09-13

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two

    Round 7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-16    V     Tulsk Lord Edwards  0-1

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Kevin Naughton

  • 2018-09-10

    Rogue & Co Cafe Summer Football League Div 1

    5

    Clann na nGael  0-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-21

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-09-09

    Electronix Services Summer Football League Div 5A

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-7    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-10

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-09-09

    Mulryan Construction IFC - Section A

    4

    Creggs  1-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-13

    Time:   1 30 PM     Venue:   Mulhern Park, Fuerty

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-09-09

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-9    V     St. Faithleach's  4-8

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Charlie Candon

  • 2018-09-08

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Strokestown  0-0

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Tulsk

    Referee:   

  • 2018-09-06

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two

    Round 3

    Roscommon Gaels  1-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8

    Time:   8 15 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2018-09-06

    Rogue & Co Cafe Summer Football League Div 1

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-11    V     Roscommon Gaels  0-9

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Michael Carroll

  • 2018-09-06

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League

    Round 5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-8    V     Roscommon Gaels  6-6

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-09-03

    Rogue & Co Cafe Summer Football League Div 1

    3

    Michael Glaveys  0-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-21

    Time:   7 15 PM     Venue:   Peader Earley Memorial Park

    Referee:    Gerald Hayes

  • 2018-09-01

    Adult Football League Division 4

    9

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     St. Croans  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-09-01

    Electronix Services Summer Football League Div 5A

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-24    V     Clann na nGael  0-6

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Padraig Tiernan

  • 2018-09-01

    Kepak Senior Hurling Championship Knock Out

    Semi Final 1

    Áth Liag/Athleague  3-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-10

    Time:   4 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-09-01

    Rogue & Co Cafe Summer Football League Div 1

    2

    Shannon Gaels  0-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-17

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Kilmore GAA Grounds

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2018-09-01

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    7

    Oran Hurling Club  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Rockfield,Oran

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-31

    Division 6

    6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Creggs  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-29

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-14    V     Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  3-5

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-29

    U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup

    Semi Final 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-14    V     Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  3-5

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-28

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League

    Round 4

    Clann na nGael  2-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-08-27

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-7    V     Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys  6-7

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2018-08-27

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two

    Round 6

    St. Ciarans  1-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-16

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Mulhern Park, Fuerty

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-08-26

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    6

    Ath\Tremane  3-1    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-17

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague\\Tremane

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-26

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling Championship

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-12    V     Pádraig Pearses  7-4

    Time:   4 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-25

    Adult Football League Division 4

    8

    Elphin  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Orchard Park

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-23

    AIB U14 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 7

    St. Croans  1-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-8

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Enfield

    Referee:    Pat Casey

  • 2018-08-22

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    8

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-10    V     Clann na nGael  3-12

    Time:   8 30 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Tony Brennan

  • 2018-08-22

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling Championship

    4

    Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Four Roads Hurling Club

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-22

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-22

    U21 Hurling Championship Knock Out

    Final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-9    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-17

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-08-21

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-7    V     Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans  2-7

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Seamie Mc Manus

  • 2018-08-20

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    4

    Roscommon Gaels  1-1    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-14

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-19

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-6    V     Kilbride  2-18

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Declan Hynes

  • 2018-08-19

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-13    V     Pádraig Pearses  6-6

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-08-18

    Mulryan Construction IFC - Section A

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-7    V     Tulsk Lord Edwards  2-16

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Tulsk

    Referee:    Paul Fahy

  • 2018-08-18

    Rogue & Co Cafe Summer Football League Div 1

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-11    V     Western-Gaels  0-9

    Time:   11 30 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Sandra Shanagher

  • 2018-08-17

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    5

    St. Faithleach's  0-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-11

    Time:   7 45 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-08-14

    U21 Hurling Championship Knock Out

    Semi Final 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-16    V     Ath\Tremane  0-7

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-12

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 5

    Oran (Football)  5-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  9-8

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Rockfield

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-08-11

    Kepak Senior Hurling Championship Knock Out

    Quarter Final 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-12    V     Oran Hurling Club  1-3

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-09

    AIB U14 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 5

    St. Faithleach's  1-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-15

    Time:   8 15 PM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    Brian Quigley

  • 2018-08-09

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-8    V     Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans  1-8

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Brendan Healy

  • 2018-08-08

    Fleming's Supervalu U14 Football Reserve Summer League

    Round 1

    St Brigids  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-08

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling Championship

    2

    Ath\Tremane  6-17    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-10

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague\\Tremane

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-04

    Kepak Senior Hurling Championship

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-17    V     Áth Liag/Athleague  1-16

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-01

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling Championship

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-7    V     Roscommon Gaels  1-14

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-08-01

    AIB U14 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8    V     Castlerea St Kevins  0-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-31

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-10    V     Elphin-Ballinameen  2-8

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-07-29

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 3

    St. Croans  2-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-16

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Enfield

    Referee:    Shane Curley

  • 2018-07-28

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-3    V     Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)  2-0

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-27

    Adult Football League Division 4

    7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-12    V     St. Faithleach's  1-12

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Declan Hynes

  • 2018-07-26

    AIB U14 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  9-13    V     St Aidan's  2-3

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2018-07-21

    Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-14    V     Longford Slashers  2-2

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-20

    Kepak Senior Hurling Championship

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-11    V     Tremane  0-13

    Time:   7 45 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-07-17

    AIB U14 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 3

    St Michael's  0-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-14

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Ardcarne Park

    Referee:    Patrick Mc Tiernan

  • 2018-07-15

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8    V     Naomh Bearrai  1-11

    Time:   6 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-07-15

    Halligan Insurances U16 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 1

    Castlerea St Kevins  2-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-5

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   O'Rourke Park

    Referee:    Arran Fannon

  • 2018-07-14

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-10    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-4

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Derek Moloney

  • 2018-07-13

    Division 6

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-12    V     Pádraig Pearses  1-10

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Padraig Keenan

  • 2018-07-11

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-9    V     Castlerea St Kevins  1-11

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-07-09

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling League Group 2

    R1

    Roscommon Gaels  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-09

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 6

    Ballygar  5-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-8

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   Ballygar

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-08

    Kepak Senior Hurling Championship

    2

    Pádraig Pearses  2-13    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-12

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-05

    AIB U14 Football Championship Division Three

    Round 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  8-6    V     Tulsk Lord Edwards  5-13

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-07-04

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-21    V     St Brigids  2-10

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Shane Curley

  • 2018-07-02

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling League Group 2

    R3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-11    V     Tuairín  5-12

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-07-01

    Kepak Senior Hurling Championship

    1

    Roscommon Gaels  0-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-14

    Time:   6 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    Aaron Clogher

  • 2018-06-27

    G&G Electric Junior Hurling Championship Knock out

    Semi Final 1

    Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  1-19    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-14

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-06-26

    O'Rourke Fireplaces Minor Football Championship Division Two

    Round 1

    St. Faithleach's  0-13    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-17

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    James Murray

  • 2018-06-25

    JF Hanley U16 Hurling League Group 2

    R2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7    V     Ath\Tremane  4-16

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-24

    Adult Football League Division 4

    6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Fuerty  0-0

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Padraig Keenan

  • 2018-06-23

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-11    V     Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  1-5

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Vincent Burke

  • 2018-06-22

    Division 6

    4

    St Michael's  1-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-16

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Ardcarne Park

    Referee:    Jimmy Donoghue

  • 2018-06-21

    2018 U12 Spring League Div5 Knockout

    Cup Final

    Pádraig Pearses  0-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-06-16

    Senior Hurling League Knock Out

    Semi Final 2

    Pádraig Pearses  0-16    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-13

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    James Judge

  • 2018-06-16

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 4

    CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  0-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Ahascragh

    Referee:    Christopher Browne

  • 2018-06-13

    Warm n'Cosy Homes All County Cup

    2

    Oran (Football)  2-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-11

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Vivian Hardiman

  • 2018-06-12

    G&G Electric Junior Hurling Championship

    4

    Pádraig Pearses  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Christopher Browne

  • 2018-06-10

    Adult Football League Division 4

    5

    Roscommon Gaels  3-13    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-16

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-06-10

    Feile na nGael Division 8 Cup

    Semi-Final 2

    Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's  2-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-2

    Time:   12 15 PM     Venue:   Connacht GAA Centre

    Referee:    Matthew Farrell

  • 2018-06-09

    Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Cup

    Quarter Final 2

    An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig  2-2    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   3 30 PM     Venue:   Connacht GAA Centre

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-09

    Feile na nGael Division 8 Cup

    Quarter Final 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-9    V     Carlow Town Hurling Club  4-2

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Connacht GAA Centre

    Referee:    David Earls

  • 2018-06-09

    Feile na nGael Division 8 Group D

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-3    V     Two Mile House  2-3

    Time:   10 45 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-09

    Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Group A

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-1    V     St Kevins/Lann Léire  0-1

    Time:   10 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-08

    Warm n'Cosy Homes All County Cup - Final

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-10    V     St. Faithleach's  2-14

    Time:   8 15 PM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-06-08

    Division 6

    3

    Creggs  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Creggs GAA Pitch

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-08

    Feile na nGael Division 8 Group D

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-5    V     Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  0-6

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-08

    Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Group A

    Round 2

    Áth Liag/Athleague  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-6

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-08

    Feile na nGael Division 8 Group D

    Round 1

    St Fechins GAA  0-2    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-6

    Time:   5 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-08

    Feile na nGael Camogie Division 6 Group A

    Round 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-3    V     Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan  3-2

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-06-05

    G&G Electric Junior Hurling Championship

    3

    Ath\Tremane  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:    Vincent Burke

  • 2018-05-29

    G&G Electric Junior Hurling Championship

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-9    V     Oran Hurling Club  1-14

    Time:   7 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Kevin Mc Geeney

  • 2018-05-28

    2018 U12 Spring League Div5 Knockout

    Cup Semi Final 2

    Western-Gaels  0-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Western-Gaels

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2018-05-27

    Adult Football League Division 4

    4

    Castlerea St Kevins  2-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-10

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   O'Rourke Park

    Referee:    Joe Murray

  • 2018-05-25

    Division 6

    2

    Pádraig Pearses  0-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-9

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Morgan Keena

  • 2018-05-25

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1 Knock Out

    Cup Final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-21    V     Clann na nGael  0-11

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-05-20

    Leydon Brothers AFL Division 3 - Tansey Cup

    6

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-5    V     Strokestown  3-15

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2018-05-19

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 2

    Abbeyknockmoy  1-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  8-3

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Abbeyknockmoy

    Referee:    Gerard Dwyer

  • 2018-05-16

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 5A

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-10    V     Clann na nGael  0-5

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-05-13

    Adult Football League Division 4

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-9    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-16

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-05-13

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    5

    Michael Glaveys  0-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-26

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Peader Earley Memorial Park

    Referee:    Gerry Carmody

  • 2018-05-11

    Division 6

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-19    V     St Michael's  3-12

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Community College Pitch

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-05-06

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    2

    St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)  0-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-6

    Time:   2 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2018-05-05

    Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

    Round 1

    Skehana  2-5    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-6

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Skehana

    Referee:    Gerard Dwyer

  • 2018-04-28

    Senior Hurling League Group A

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Longford Slashers  0-0

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    John Cahill

  • 2018-04-28

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-17    V     Clann na nGael  0-8

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2018-04-27

    King & Moffatt Building Services JAFC - Section B

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4    V     Pádraig Pearses  1-8

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyforan

    Referee:    Seamie Mc Manus

  • 2018-04-27

    U14 Feile Hurling Knock Out

    Semi Final 1

    Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  5-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-2

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Athleague

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-23

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 5A

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8    V     Pádraig Pearses  0-12

    Time:   7 15 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    David Clarke

  • 2018-04-22

    U17 Hurling Championship - Group Stage

    R1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7    V     Ath\Tremane  2-7

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2018-04-22

    2018 U12 Spring League Division 1

    3

    Pádraig Pearses  0-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-22

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Pairc an Phiarsaigh

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2018-04-22

    Mulryan Construction IFC - Section A

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-9    V     Oran (Football)  3-11

    Time:   2 45 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Morgan Keena