• 2022-05-21

    Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-11    V     St. Faithleach's  0-10

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Allen Cox

  • 2022-05-20

    Division 3 Tansey Cup

    Round 5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8    V     Kilglass Gaels  2-17

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Ian Monaghan

  • 2022-05-20

    U13 Division 4 Football League Knock Out 2022

    Semi Final 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-7    V     Roscommon Gaels  1-7

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Ian Monaghan

  • 2022-05-18

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022 Knock Out

    Semi Final 1

    Elphin-Ballinameen  7-17    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-7

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Orchard Park

    Referee:    Dermot Mc Dermott

  • 2022-05-17

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8    V     Clann na nGael  8-11

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Ian Monaghan

  • 2022-05-15

    2022 Junior Hurling Championship Group B

    3

    Roscommon Gaels  1-15    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-13

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Aaron Clogher

  • 2022-05-15

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-12    V     Pádraig Pearses  1-7

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2022-05-15

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Kilmore/Shannon Gaels  0-0

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Sean Galvin

  • 2022-05-13

    Division 5 Section A

    Round 5

    Pádraig Pearses  1-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-9

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Woodmount

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2022-05-12

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    9

    St Brigids  3-15    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-11

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Kevin Naughton

  • 2022-05-11

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    9

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-10    V     Castlerea St Kevins  2-13

    Time:   7 15 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Kevin Naughton

  • 2022-05-09

    U15 Tain Og I

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-10    V     St Ciarans  4-18

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Connacht GAA Centre

    Referee:    Adrian Hession

  • 2022-05-09

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    8

    Elphin-Ballinameen  3-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Orchard Park

    Referee:    Allen Cox

  • 2022-05-08

    U15 Division 2 Football League 2022

    5

    Oran/St. Croan's  9-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  8-7

    Time:   2 30 PM     Venue:   Rockfield,Oran

    Referee:    Ian Monaghan

  • 2022-05-08

    Division 3 Tansey Cup

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-11    V     Creggs  1-14

    Time:   1 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Aaron Clogher

  • 2022-05-08

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    10

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0    V     Roscommon Gaels  0-0

    Time:   11 30 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2022-05-08

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    9

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-7    V     Roscommon Gaels  1-4

    Time:   10 30 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Dermot Mc Dermott

  • 2022-05-07

    Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A

    Round 3

    St Brigids  2-17    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-11

    Time:   6 00 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Dermot Jnr Lyons

  • 2022-05-06

    A

    Round 5

    Roscommon Gaels  1-10    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:   

  • 2022-05-04

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    7

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-9    V     Tulsk Lord Edwards  2-12

    Time:   7 15 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Ronan Mahon

  • 2022-05-04

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    8

    Clann na nGael  2-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-9

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2022-05-03

    A

    Round 3

    Oran Hurling Club  5-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-12

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Rockfield,Oran

    Referee:   

  • 2022-05-02

    U13 Tain Og E

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-12    V     Tuairín  1-6

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2022-05-01

    2022 Junior Hurling Championship Group B

    1

    Pádraig Pearses  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   12 30 PM     Venue:   Woodmount

    Referee:    Francis Kelly

  • 2022-04-29

    Division 5 Section A

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-10    V     St Aidan's  1-12

    Time:   7 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2022-04-28

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    5

    Roscommon Gaels  6-13    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-4

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Lisnamult

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2022-04-27

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-20    V     Pádraig Pearses  2-8

    Time:   7 15 PM     Venue:   Woodmount

    Referee:    Shane Glynn

  • 2022-04-26

    A

    Round 4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-2    V     Pádraig Pearses  4-9

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2022-04-25

    U15 Tain Og I

    Round 2

    Athleague / Tremane  2-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Athleague / Tremane

    Referee:   

  • 2022-04-24

    Division 5 Section A

    Round 3

    Oran (Football)  1-13    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-12

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Rockfield

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2022-04-23

    U15 Division 2 Football League 2022

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4    V     Kilbride  8-15

    Time:   1 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Mark Connell

  • 2022-04-18

    U13 Tain Og E

    Round 2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-6    V     Claremorris  2-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2022-04-17

    Division 3 Tansey Cup

    Round 3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-11    V     Strokestown  2-8

    Time:   1 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tony Brennan

  • 2022-04-16

    Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A

    Round 2

    Boyle  0-16    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-11

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   Abbey Park

    Referee:    Brendan Beirne

  • 2022-04-15

    U15 Division 2 Football League 2022

    3

    St. Ciarans  4-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Mulhern Park, Fuerty

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2022-04-14

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    6

    Pádraig Pearses  3-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2022-04-13

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    5

    St Brigids  1-6    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Kiltoom

    Referee:    Thomas Donoghue

  • 2022-04-13

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    6

    St. Faithleach's  3-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-10

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Ballyleague

    Referee:    Declan Hynes

  • 2022-04-12

    U17 Division 1 Football League 2022

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-20    V     Pádraig Pearses  1-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Thomas Donoghue

  • 2022-04-12

    A

    Round 2

    Four Roads  3-14    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-5

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Four Roads Hurling Club

    Referee:   

  • 2022-04-09

    Division 5 Section A

    Round 2

    Ballinameen  1-2    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  7-17

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   Davonna Park Ballinameen

    Referee:    Michael Brehony

  • 2022-04-07

    U15 Division 2 Football League 2022

    2

    Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg  2-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-12

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   James Timothy Park

    Referee:    Tom Finneran

  • 2022-04-07

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    4

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-4    V     St Brigids  6-13

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Declan Hynes

  • 2022-04-04

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    5

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-9    V     Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys  7-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2022-04-04

    U13 Tain Og E

    Round 1

    Four Roads  1-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-11

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Four Roads Hurling Club

    Referee:   

  • 2022-04-02

    Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A

    Round 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-11    V     Pádraig Pearses  3-11

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Marty Parker

  • 2022-04-01

    Division 3 Tansey Cup

    Round 2

    Ballinameen  3-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-11

    Time:   6 30 PM     Venue:   Davonna Park Ballinameen

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2022-03-31

    U15 Division 2 Football League 2022

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-8    V     Clann na nGael  4-7

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Aaron Clogher

  • 2022-03-30

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    1

    St Michaels - St Ronans  6-8    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-6

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Ardcarne Park

    Referee:    Brendan Beirne

  • 2022-03-30

    A

    Round 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7    V     Athleague / Tremane  2-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:   

  • 2022-03-28

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    4

    St. Ciarans  2-11    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-10

    Time:   6 45 PM     Venue:   Mulhern Park, Fuerty

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2022-03-27

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    3

    Elphin-Ballinameen  0-0    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  0-0

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   Orchard Park

    Referee:   

  • 2022-03-26

    Division 3 Tansey Cup

    Round 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-8    V     St Aidan's  2-9

    Time:   5 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Tony Brennan

  • 2022-03-26

    U17 Division 1 Football League 2022

    4

    Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg  0-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-20

    Time:   4 30 PM     Venue:   Ballinlough

    Referee:    Dermot Jnr Lyons

  • 2022-03-20

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    2

    Clann na nGael  2-3    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-8

    Time:   11 15 AM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Sean Galvin

  • 2022-03-20

    U17 Division 1 Football League 2022

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-10    V     Roscommon Gaels  2-4

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2022-03-19

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  8-7    V     Western-Gaels  0-0

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Val Beirne

  • 2022-03-18

    U17 Division 3 Football League 2022

    3

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-13    V     Western-Gaels  0-2

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Mark Connell

  • 2022-03-17

    Division 5 Section A

    Round 1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  3-9    V     Shannon Gaels  2-4

    Time:   11 00 AM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Declan Hunt

  • 2022-03-14

    U13 Division 1 Football League 2022

    1

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-4    V     Pádraig Pearses  2-8

    Time:   7 00 PM     Venue:   Woodmount

    Referee:    Tommy Gately

  • 2022-03-13

    U13 Division 4 Football League 2022

    1

    Boyle  1-2    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  11-8

    Time:   11 15 AM     Venue:   Abbey Park

    Referee:    Stephen Cronin

  • 2022-03-12

    U17 Division 1 Football League 2022

    2

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  5-3    V     Western-Gaels  0-10

    Time:   4 30 PM     Venue:   St. Dominics

    Referee:    Eddie Nestor

  • 2022-03-06

    U17 Division 1 Football League 2022

    1

    Clann na nGael  1-7    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  2-14

    Time:   1 00 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Sean Galvin

  • 2021-12-17

    U20 Championship Division Two Final

    Final

    St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-6    V     Strokestown  1-8

    Time:   8 00 PM     Venue:   Johnstown

    Referee:    Pat Casey

  • 2021-12-04

    Division Five League Semi Final

    Semi Final

    Kilmore  0-12    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  1-7

    Time:   2 30 PM     Venue:   Kilmore GAA Grounds

    Referee:    Seamus Regan

  • 2021-12-03

    U20 Championship Division Two Final

    Semi Final

    Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg  0-4    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  4-10

    Time:   8 15 PM     Venue:   Ballyforan

    Referee:    Oliver Kelly

  • 2021-11-28

    U20 Championship Division Two Sec A

    Round 3

    Elphin-Ballinameen  1-9    V     St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club  6-9

    Time:   12 00 PM     Venue:   Kilbride

    Referee:    Raymond Mc Loughlin

Servasport Plugin by Opacity Design