2024-09-06
Connacht Gold U16 Football Championship Division 4 2024
Round 7
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Pádraig Pearses 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-08-21
2024 U14 Hurling Championship
Round 5
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Pádraig Pearses 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-07-25
Connacht Gold Minor Football Championship Division 1 2024
Round 2
Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 3-6 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-13Time: 7 30 PM Venue: James Timothy Park
Referee: Gerry Carmody
2024-07-24
2024 U14 Hurling Championship
Round 3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Roscommon Gaels 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-07-21
G2
Round 3
Athleague-Tremane-Oran 2-13 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-17Time: 8 00 PM Venue:
Referee:
2024-07-20
Connacht Gold U16 Football Championship Division 2 2024
Round 2
Western-Gaels 2-13 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-16Time: 6 30 PM Venue: Nash Park
Referee: Gerry Carmody
2024-07-19
Connacht Gold U16 Football Championship Division 4 2024
Round 1
Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds
Referee: Seamus Regan
2024-07-18
Connacht Gold Minor Football Championship Division 1 2024
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-4 V Roscommon Gaels 2-11Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Dermot Mc Dermott
2024-07-14
2024 Kepak Senior Hurling Championship
3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11 V Oran Hurling Club 1-15Time: 1 30 PM Venue: Woodmount
Referee: Aaron Clogher
2024-07-13
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup Final
Tansey Cup Final
Shannon Gaels 1-7 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-6Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Croghan
Referee: Gerry Carmody
2024-07-10
2024 U14 Hurling Championship
Round 2
Athleague / Tremane 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Athleague / Tremane
Referee:
2024-07-07
2024 Kepak Senior Hurling Championship
2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 6-17 V Pádraig Pearses 2-12Time: 12 30 PM Venue: Ballyforan
Referee:
2024-07-06
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 11
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-19 V Boyle 0-4Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Tony Brennan
2024-07-05
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 11
Michael Glaveys 3-7 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Peader Earley Memorial Park
Referee:
2024-07-05
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup Final
O'Gara Cup Final
Michael Glaveys 3-7 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11Time: 8 00 PM Venue: O'Rourke Park
Referee: Dermot Mc Dermott
2024-07-02
2024 U21 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-13 V Athleague / Tremane 2-14Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: John Rogerson
2024-06-30
2024 Kepak Senior Hurling Championship
1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-8 V Four Roads 0-20Time: 4 30 PM Venue: Ballyforan
Referee: Aaron Clogher
2024-06-29
Division 5 Connacht COE Knockout
Plate Final
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Warwickshire 0-0Time: 4 40 PM Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee:
2024-06-29
Division 5 Connacht COE Knockout
Plate SF 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-6 V Europe 3-2Time: 3 20 PM Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: Paul Lydon
2024-06-29
Division 5 Connacht COE Group 1
Round 3
North East (NE) 4-2 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-4Time: 2 00 PM Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: Eamon Dolan
2024-06-29
Division 5 Connacht COE Group 1
Round 2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-3 V St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt 4-2Time: 12 50 PM Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: Michael Conway
2024-06-27
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 7
St Aidan's 2-11 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-7Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Ballyforan
Referee: Mark Grehan
2024-06-26
2024 U14 Hurling Championship
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Oran Hurling Club 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-06-23
U12 Hurling
Round 4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Pádraig Pearses 0-0Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-06-22
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 10
Western-Gaels 1-13 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-8Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Nash Park
Referee: Seamus Regan
2024-06-22
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Knock Outs
Shield Semi-Final
Crossmaglen Rangers 2-4 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-5Time: 4 00 PM Venue:
Referee:
2024-06-22
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-1 V Navan O'Mahonys 1-7Time: 1 40 PM Venue:
Referee:
2024-06-22
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-3 V Bredagh 3-7Time: 12 20 PM Venue:
Referee:
2024-06-22
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-5 V Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 0-1Time: 11 00 AM Venue:
Referee:
2024-06-21
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 10
Creggs 0-15 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-7Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Creggs GAA Pitch
Referee: James Murray
2024-06-18
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 7
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-6 V Pádraig Pearses 0-10Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-06-16
2024 Kepak Senior Hurling League Group A
3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-13 V Tremane 3-16Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-06-09
2024 Kepak Senior Hurling League Group A
2
Oran Hurling Club 0-16 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-14Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-06-08
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 9
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-12 V St Ronan's GAA Club 1-6Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Declan Hynes
2024-06-07
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 9
St Michael's 0-14 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-9Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Ardcarne Park
Referee: James Murray
2024-06-02
2024 Kepak Senior Hurling League Group A
1
Roscommon Gaels 2-13 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-12Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Lisnamult
Referee: Francis Kelly
2024-05-29
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 8
Shannon Gaels 1-13 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-10Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Croghan
Referee: Shane Noonan
2024-05-28
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 8
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-12 V St. Croans 0-6Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Aaron Clogher
2024-05-27
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 6
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-16 V Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 1-3Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Ronan Hynes
2024-05-26
Connacht Gold U16 Div 2 Football League Final
Final
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-5 V St Brigids 3-9Time: 6 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Sean Galvin
2024-05-24
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 6
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-13 V Kilglass Gaels 1-7Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Barry Doyle
2024-05-21
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
Round 7
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-05-19
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 4
Castlerea St Kevins 5-11 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 7-15Time: 12 00 PM Venue: O'Rourke Park
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-05-19
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 7
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11 V Clann na nGael 0-12Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Michael Brehony
2024-05-14
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
Round 6
Pádraig Pearses 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Woodmount
Referee:
2024-05-12
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-16 V Clann na nGael 0-13Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Tony Brennan
2024-05-12
Junior Hurling League Group A
3
Athleague 1-10 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-13Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Athleague
Referee:
2024-05-10
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 4
Éire Óg 1-11 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-12Time: 8 00 PM Venue: James Timothy Park
Referee: Pat Casey
2024-05-09
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 5
Roscommon Gaels 1-10 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5-4Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Lisnamult
Referee: Dermot Jnr Lyons
2024-05-09
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 6
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 8-6 V Castlerea St Kevins 5-13Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Michael Brehony
2024-05-07
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-8 V Ballinameen 0-8Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Michael Brehony
2024-05-07
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
Round 5
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V St. Ciarans 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-05-05
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 3
Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 2-8 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-7Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Ballinlough
Referee: Brendan Beirne
2024-05-03
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 6
St Brigids 0-11 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-6Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Kiltoom
Referee: Aaron Clogher
2024-05-03
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
Round 3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-2 V Pádraig Pearses 4-18Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Tommy Gately
2024-05-02
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
Round 4
Strokestown 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Strokestown
Referee:
2024-05-02
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 5
Boyle 10-20 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-6Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Abbey Park
Referee: Shane Noonan
2024-04-30
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 5
Elphin-Ballinameen 0-7 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-17Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Orchard Park
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-04-29
2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 2 Connacht
4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 7-14 V Wolfe Tones 5-10Time: 7 15 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Francis Kelly
2024-04-28
Junior Hurling League Group A
2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-18 V Oran Hurling Club 1-6Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-04-28
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 2
Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 0-14 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-13Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds
Referee: Declan Hunt
2024-04-25
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-7 V Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 5-9Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Kilteevan
Referee: Val Beirne
2024-04-24
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
Round 3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Oran/St. Croan's 0-0Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Declan Hynes
2024-04-24
U14 Hurling League G1
Round 5
Longford Slashers 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-04-23
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
Round 3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Elphin-Ballinameen 0-0Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-04-23
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-4 V Kilbride 3-15Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Kilbride
Referee: Tom Finneran
2024-04-23
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-10 V Oran/St. Croan's 2-9Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Ian Monaghan
2024-04-22
2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 2 Connacht
3
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 1-4 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-5Time: 6 45 PM Venue: Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne
2024-04-21
Junior Hurling League Group A
1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-8 V Four Roads 2-19Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Vincent Burke
2024-04-20
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 5
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5-15 V Strokestown 3-3Time: 6 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-04-19
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 5
St Aidan's 0-12 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-9Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Ballyforan
Referee: Barry Doyle
2024-04-18
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 3
Western-Gaels 8-9 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-6Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-04-17
U14 Hurling League G1
Round 4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Tuairín 0-0Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-04-16
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
Round 2
Boyle 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Abbey Park
Referee:
2024-04-10
U14 Hurling League G1
Round 3
Four Roads 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Four Roads Hurling Club
Referee:
2024-04-09
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
Round 2
Clann na nGael 9-11 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-7Time: 8 00 PM Venue: Johnstown
Referee: Tommy Gately
2024-04-08
2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 2 Connacht
1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 0-0 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0Time: 7 45 PM Venue: Tourlestrane
Referee:
2024-04-07
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 2
St Brigids 0-10 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-8Time: 6 00 PM Venue: Kiltoom
Referee: Padraig Kelly
2024-04-07
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 2
Naomh Bearrai 0-6 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-10Time: 1 00 PM Venue: Parc Naomh Bearraí
Referee: Fergus Halligan
2024-04-04
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 1
Oran/St. Croan's 0-9 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-7Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Enfield
Referee: Brendan Beirne
2024-04-03
U14 Hurling League G1
Round 2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-0 V Roscommon Gaels 0-0Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-04-03
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-7 V St Brigids 5-16Time: 6 30 PM Venue: Kiltoom
Referee: Declan Hunt
2024-04-01
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-14 V St Michaels - St Ronans 2-10Time: 7 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Mark Grehan
2024-03-31
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 3
St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-7 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-17Time: 11 00 AM Venue: Kilteevan
Referee: Dermot Mc Dermott
2024-03-30
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-9 V Kilmore 1-7Time: 5 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Jimmy Donoghue
2024-03-16
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-13 V Kilbride 0-2Time: 4 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Larry Tiernan
2024-03-10
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
Round 1
Fuerty 1-5 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-9Time: 12 30 PM Venue: Mulhern Park, Fuerty
Referee: Seamus Regan
2024-03-09
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
Round 4
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 7-11 V Roscommon Gaels 2-2Time: 7 30 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee:
2024-03-09
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
Round 1
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-9 V Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-7Time: 4 00 PM Venue: Knockcroghery
Referee: Mark Grehan
2024-03-03
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
Round 3
Pádraig Pearses 3-12 V St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-12Time: 12 00 PM Venue: Woodmount
Referee: